T:
03 9988 1900

Subscribe to TF Mailing

Contact

• Suite 2, Level 5

  459 Little Collins Street

  Melbourne  VIC 3000


• PO Box 16165, 

  Collins Street West VIC 8007 

P: 03 9988 1900
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Articles

Privacy Policy

Rights to Privacy
TF Accountants Pty Ltd ACN 161 906 814 understands the significance of protecting individuals' rights to privacy. This statement sets out how we aim to protect the privacy of any personal information you disclose to us while visiting the website at www.tfaccountants.com.au
In handling personal information, TF Accountants will comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("the Act") and with the National Privacy Principles in the Act. Our policy may be updated from time to time.

What kinds of personal information does TF Accountants collect?
Generally, the kinds of personal information we collect are your name, title, organisation, address, telephone and fax numbers and e-mail address. In some circumstances, we may also hold other personal information provided by you.

How does TF Accountants collect personal information?
TF Accountants collects your personal information when it is submitted using any of the online forms on the website.
TF Accountants takes all reasonable steps to make sure that the data it collects is accurate, complete and up to date.
If advised that the personal information TF Accountants holds is not accurate, complete or up to date, it will take reasonable steps to ensure that the situation is rectified.
 
Security of your personal information
The information collected via the Website is held in either hard copy or soft copy or both. TF Accountants takes all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information it holds is protected against misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.
 
Links to other websites
This privacy statement is only relevant to TF Accountants and not those of organisations maintaining websites to which hyperlinks are provided.
Can you access the personal information about you that TF Accountants holds?
Under the Act, you have the right to access your personal information that is collected and held by TF Accountants. If, at any time, you would like to access the personal information about you that we hold please contact us.
 
Complaints procedure
If, at any time, you are not satisfied with TF Accountants handling of your personal information, you may lodge a complaint with us using the contact details shown below. If the complaint is not resolved to your satisfaction, you are entitled to lodge a complaint with the Federal Privacy Commissioner. Information regarding how to lodge a complaint with the Commissioner is available at the Commissioner's website at www.privacy.gov.au.
 
How to contact us
For further information or enquiries regarding your personal information, or if you would like more information on our approach to privacy, please contact TF Accountants at:
 
Email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Phone: 03 9988 1900 
Mail: PO Box 4332, RICHMOND EAST VIC 3121 

2013 © Copyright makersCo. All rights reserved. TF Accountants Pty Ltd, ABN 43 161 906 814 is an authorised representative of TF Accountants & Advisory Pty Ltd, AFSL 486135

TF Accountants Pty Ltd Liability limited by a scheme approved under Professional Standards Legislation Disclaimer & Policies